Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
20 Oct 2017  17:43 HKT
Asia Pacific
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
AustraliaAll Ordinaries Index5,967.90+8.10+0.14%
ChinaShanghai SE A Share Index3,538.21+8.72+0.25%
 Shanghai SE B Share Index352.89+5.87+1.69%
 Shanghai Composite Index3,378.65+8.48+0.25%
 Shenzhen SE A Share Index2,091.47+16.70+0.81%
 Shenzhen SE B Share Index1,206.21+7.95+0.66%
 SZSE Component Index11,238.88+49.33+0.44%
 CSI 300 INDEX3,926.85-4.40-0.11%
JapanNIKKEI 22521,457.64+9.12+0.04%
South KoreaKOSPI2,489.54+16.48+0.67%
TaiwanTaiwan Weighted Index10,728.88-31.41-0.29%
ThailandStock Exchange of Thai Index1,693.81+10.38+0.62%

Asia Pacific2
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
IndonesiaJAKARTA COMPOSITE INDEX5,929.55+19.02+0.32%
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur Composite Index1,740.65-3.34-0.19%
SingaporeStraits Times Index2,895.81+27.07+0.94%

Europe
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
FranceCAC 40 Index5,370.66+2.37+0.04%
GermanyDAX Index13,021.96+31.86+0.25%

North America
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
United StatesDow Jones Industrial Average23,163.04+5.44+0.02%
 NASDAQ Composite Index6,605.07-19.15-0.29%
 S&P 500 Index2,562.10+0.84+0.03%
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved