Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
21 Aug 2017  17:43 HKT
Asia Pacific
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
AustraliaAll Ordinaries Index5,780.00-18.50-0.32%
ChinaShanghai SE A Share Index3,442.27+19.05+0.56%
 Shanghai SE B Share Index339.08+1.53+0.45%
 Shanghai Composite Index3,286.91+18.18+0.56%
 Shenzhen SE A Share Index2,004.31+14.88+0.75%
 Shenzhen SE B Share Index1,168.37-2.52-0.22%
 SZSE Component Index10,689.77+75.69+0.71%
 CSI 300 INDEX3,740.99+16.32+0.44%
JapanNIKKEI 22519,393.13-77.28-0.40%
South KoreaKOSPI2,355.00-3.37-0.14%
TaiwanTaiwan Weighted Index10,326.39+5.06+0.05%
ThailandStock Exchange of Thai Index1,569.11+2.58+0.17%

Asia Pacific2
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
IndonesiaJAKARTA COMPOSITE INDEX5,861.00-32.84-0.56%
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur Composite Index1,771.62-4.60-0.26%
SingaporeStraits Times Index2,895.81+27.07+0.94%

Europe
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
FranceCAC 40 Index5,090.17-23.98-0.47%
GermanyDAX Index12,110.93-54.26-0.45%

North America
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
United StatesDow Jones Industrial Average21,674.51-76.22-0.35%
 NASDAQ Composite Index6,216.53-5.39-0.09%
 S&P 500 Index2,425.55-4.46-0.18%
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved