Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
28 Apr 2017  17:43 HKT
Asia Pacific
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
AustraliaAll Ordinaries Index5,947.60+3.20+0.05%
ChinaShanghai SE A Share Index3,303.44+2.63+0.08%
 Shanghai SE B Share Index335.13-1.02-0.30%
 Shanghai Composite Index3,154.66+2.47+0.08%
 Shenzhen SE A Share Index1,994.67+7.23+0.36%
 Shenzhen SE B Share Index1,116.77-0.08-0.01%
 SZSE Component Index10,234.65+5.46+0.05%
 CSI 300 INDEX3,439.75-6.97-0.20%
JapanNIKKEI 22519,196.74-55.13-0.29%
South KoreaKOSPI2,205.44-4.02-0.18%
TaiwanTaiwan Weighted Index9,872.00+11.38+0.12%
ThailandStock Exchange of Thai Index1,565.05-1.72-0.11%

Asia Pacific2
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
IndonesiaJAKARTA COMPOSITE INDEX5,685.30-21.73-0.38%
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur Composite Index1,768.06+0.14+0.01%
SingaporeStraits Times Index2,895.81+27.07+0.94%

Europe
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
FranceCAC 40 Index5,279.34+7.64+0.15%
GermanyDAX Index12,453.44+9.65+0.08%

North America
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
United StatesDow Jones Industrial Average20,981.33+6.24+0.03%
 NASDAQ Composite Index6,048.94+23.71+0.39%
 S&P 500 Index2,388.77+1.32+0.06%
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved