Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
27 Mar 2017  17:42 HKT
Asia Pacific
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
AustraliaAll Ordinaries Index5,789.20-6.90-0.12%
ChinaShanghai SE A Share Index3,421.20-2.57-0.08%
 Shanghai SE B Share Index342.08-1.45-0.42%
 Shanghai Composite Index3,266.96-2.49-0.08%
 Shenzhen SE A Share Index2,133.59-7.66-0.36%
 Shenzhen SE B Share Index1,146.02-6.11-0.53%
 SZSE Component Index10,581.92-64.81-0.61%
 CSI 300 INDEX3,478.04-11.56-0.33%
JapanNIKKEI 22518,985.59-276.94-1.44%
South KoreaKOSPI2,155.66-13.29-0.61%
TaiwanTaiwan Weighted Index9,876.77-26.21-0.27%
ThailandStock Exchange of Thai Index1,572.27-1.24-0.08%

Asia Pacific2
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
IndonesiaJAKARTA COMPOSITE INDEX5,541.20-25.93-0.47%
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur Composite Index1,744.95-0.80-0.05%
SingaporeStraits Times Index2,895.81+27.07+0.94%

Europe
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
FranceCAC 40 Index5,003.90-17.00-0.34%
GermanyDAX Index11,975.63-88.64-0.74%

North America
MarketIndex NameIndexChange% Change
United StatesDow Jones Industrial Average20,596.72-59.86-0.29%
 NASDAQ Composite Index5,828.74+11.04+0.19%
 S&P 500 Index2,343.98-1.98-0.08%
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved