Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
Update Time 17:42 HKT
Flagship Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Index24,193.70-164.57-0.6824,434.9024,138.78
HSI - Finance Index32,778.14-290.02-0.8833,150.4032,741.18
HSI - Utilities54,177.25+24.21+0.0554,279.1853,895.48
HSI - Property33,695.64-330.06-0.9733,936.5833,609.00
HSI - Comm. & Ind.14,284.29-63.29-0.4414,448.5914,225.58
HS China 50 Index6,979.04-27.44-0.397,058.786,967.22
Hang Seng China A Industry Top Index3,723.70-23.96-0.643,772.923,720.05

Benchmark Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Composite Idx3,314.90-35.58-1.063,357.583,308.95
Hang Seng Composite LargeCap Idx1,977.71-15.03-0.751,999.041,973.14
Hang Seng Composite MidCap Idx4,607.82-98.23-2.094,701.454,601.63
Hang Seng Composite SmallCap Idx2,045.26-56.98-2.712,099.072,043.03
HSCI - Prop. & Const.3,375.53-68.60-1.993,435.243,367.32
HSCI - Financials3,471.40-31.19-0.893,509.593,466.81
HSCI - Information Tech8,673.71-89.69-1.028,843.698,635.10
HSCI - Utilities7,064.58-32.31-0.467,094.227,036.78
HSCI - Conglomerates2,585.18-31.14-1.192,606.942,580.42
HSCI - Industrial Goods1,254.38-20.30-1.591,276.701,250.95
HSCI - Consumer Goods4,365.14-54.62-1.244,432.864,354.83
HSCI - Services3,497.82-29.58-0.843,535.003,487.45
HSCI - Energy8,209.75-41.09-0.508,327.628,163.40
HSCI - Materials6,024.30-207.79-3.336,220.536,022.38
HSCI - Telecommunications1,795.38-4.37-0.241,818.721,789.40
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index30,505.02-170.19-0.5630,800.5630,432.15

Thematic Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Idx7,128.90-72.77-1.017,230.807,107.64
Hang Seng HK 352,830.29-16.83-0.592,848.252,826.43
HS China (HK-listed) 25 Idx8,520.65-68.58-0.808,632.348,491.54
Hang Seng REIT6,456.33-54.54-0.846,484.866,446.77
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index10,362.02-115.79-1.1110,522.6410,332.50
Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index3,947.43-38.18-0.964,002.553,930.48
Hang Seng China H-Financial Index16,227.46-166.00-1.0116,447.6116,189.68

Strategy Indexes
Hang Seng Short & Leveraged Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HSI Short Index6,369.48+42.24+0.676,383.726,306.87
HSCEI Short Index918.83+10.03+1.10921.39904.92
HSI 2x Short Index637.97+8.39+1.33640.80625.51
HSCEI 2x Short Index3,109.01+67.07+2.213,126.113,015.88
HSI Leveraged Index16,681.83-228.82-1.3517,016.8616,605.50
HSCEI Leveraged Index5,273.34-119.33-2.215,438.745,242.92
H-Fin Short Index480.01+4.81+1.01481.10473.63
H-Fin 2x Short Index968.58+19.18+2.02972.94943.12
H-Fin Leveraged Index11,823.44-244.71-2.0312,147.7411,767.76

Cross-Market Indexes
Hang Seng China AH Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China AH Premium Index117.80+2.09+1.81118.02115.82
HS China AH (A+H) Index2,176.89-9.77-0.452,199.402,174.20
HS China AH (A) Index2,281.12+3.66+0.162,295.112,274.60
HS China AH (H) Index1,988.84-29.04-1.442,026.281,985.28

Stock Information Provided by Infocast Limited   [ Disclaimer ]
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved