Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
Update Time 17:43 HKT
Flagship Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Index25,683.50-156.49-0.6125,821.3625,625.71
HSI - Finance Index34,657.61-168.88-0.4934,854.6334,583.07
HSI - Utilities56,734.93-226.82-0.4056,946.0856,535.22
HSI - Property34,836.34-328.95-0.9435,143.9634,695.72
HSI - Comm. & Ind.15,391.23-108.51-0.7015,477.4215,349.63
HS China 50 Index7,525.77-55.41-0.737,578.217,520.48
Hang Seng China A Industry Top Index4,227.75-45.90-1.074,267.474,223.15

Benchmark Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Composite Idx3,505.43-21.95-0.623,523.043,496.42
Hang Seng Composite LargeCap Idx2,120.03-12.13-0.572,130.742,115.20
Hang Seng Composite MidCap Idx4,636.74-40.77-0.874,667.984,620.01
Hang Seng Composite SmallCap Idx2,016.06-14.87-0.732,028.542,005.70
HSCI - Prop. & Const.3,535.82-32.23-0.903,562.383,524.71
HSCI - Financials3,656.13-12.86-0.353,672.323,647.24
HSCI - Information Tech10,349.96-190.70-1.8110,488.1710,321.51
HSCI - Utilities7,230.60-37.63-0.527,259.647,210.12
HSCI - Conglomerates2,675.50-0.97-0.042,689.092,671.80
HSCI - Industrial Goods1,274.21-12.83-1.001,284.151,270.53
HSCI - Consumer Goods4,622.46-11.61-0.254,641.144,595.18
HSCI - Services3,731.29-23.52-0.633,749.503,706.16
HSCI - Energy7,699.07-44.08-0.577,767.187,684.22
HSCI - Materials5,955.67+50.42+0.855,962.375,858.48
HSCI - Telecommunications1,758.25-3.14-0.181,765.231,756.14
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index32,777.04-213.43-0.6532,954.8332,730.13

Thematic Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Idx7,415.24-59.33-0.797,459.957,400.94
Hang Seng HK 353,015.94-12.76-0.423,028.303,004.57
HS China (HK-listed) 25 Idx8,783.57-67.61-0.768,835.468,767.51
Hang Seng REIT6,954.37-3.45-0.056,971.386,949.13
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index10,408.19-89.88-0.8610,474.9910,391.46
Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index3,998.10-18.88-0.474,017.223,991.42
Hang Seng China H-Financial Index16,509.58-134.18-0.8116,604.1416,481.09

Strategy Indexes
Hang Seng Short & Leveraged Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HSI Short Index5,903.00+35.50+0.615,916.105,871.76
HSCEI Short Index897.81+7.01+0.79899.23892.15
HSI 2x Short Index546.28+6.52+1.21548.69540.54
HSCEI 2x Short Index2,954.79+45.74+1.572,964.042,917.85
HSI Leveraged Index18,743.58-230.09-1.2118,946.2318,658.62
HSCEI Leveraged Index5,296.68-92.38-1.715,365.335,279.48
H-Fin Short Index461.36+3.19+0.70462.14458.75
H-Fin 2x Short Index890.16+12.19+1.39893.16880.20
H-Fin Leveraged Index12,177.58-199.81-1.6112,318.3612,135.16

Cross-Market Indexes
Hang Seng China AH Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China AH Premium Index126.37+0.59+0.47126.99125.75
HS China AH (A+H) Index2,279.53-15.28-0.672,295.842,277.69
HS China AH (A) Index2,454.72-16.34-0.662,475.352,454.21
HS China AH (H) Index2,009.84-15.22-0.752,020.802,005.91

Stock Information Provided by Infocast Limited   [ Disclaimer ]
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved