Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
Update Time 17:43 HKT
Flagship Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Index28,487.24+328.15+1.1728,519.7628,313.70
HSI - Finance Index38,771.57+435.53+1.1438,820.5238,495.54
HSI - Utilities55,623.59+286.69+0.5255,714.3555,433.24
HSI - Property39,003.58+425.40+1.1039,055.6338,670.45
HSI - Comm. & Ind.17,140.37+222.00+1.3117,165.6917,036.58
HS China 50 Index8,405.67+34.25+0.418,417.318,383.54
Hang Seng China A Industry Top Index4,606.15-17.22-0.374,613.584,588.84

Benchmark Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Composite Idx3,966.95+52.29+1.343,972.083,936.96
Hang Seng Composite LargeCap Idx2,385.23+28.24+1.202,388.822,370.14
Hang Seng Composite MidCap Idx5,444.68+99.63+1.865,452.705,369.57
Hang Seng Composite SmallCap Idx2,223.54+41.74+1.912,223.542,187.01
HSCI - Prop. & Const.4,220.50+73.62+1.784,232.834,166.01
HSCI - Financials4,076.15+43.84+1.094,082.974,051.43
HSCI - Information Tech12,606.56+164.89+1.3312,638.0712,500.75
HSCI - Utilities7,531.49+61.95+0.837,533.247,494.72
HSCI - Conglomerates2,807.48+32.09+1.162,811.372,790.43
HSCI - Industrial Goods1,533.89+28.00+1.861,534.981,506.03
HSCI - Consumer Goods5,531.27+99.98+1.845,537.655,459.09
HSCI - Services3,963.72+69.27+1.783,975.413,909.80
HSCI - Energy8,041.48+47.45+0.598,062.527,992.24
HSCI - Materials7,426.52+246.24+3.437,440.167,219.74
HSCI - Telecommunications1,701.52+18.19+1.081,708.931,696.56
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index36,549.71+384.31+1.0636,589.7036,366.59

Thematic Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Idx8,628.42+157.70+1.868,647.158,550.40
Hang Seng HK 353,234.22+22.73+0.713,236.013,213.47
HS China (HK-listed) 25 Idx10,012.97+172.14+1.7510,032.809,942.29
Hang Seng REIT7,286.93+69.81+0.977,298.337,216.28
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index11,558.35+200.90+1.7711,581.7811,457.76
Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index4,395.40+61.05+1.414,404.274,359.63
Hang Seng China H-Financial Index18,539.68+313.65+1.7218,575.3618,396.96

Strategy Indexes
Hang Seng Short & Leveraged Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HSI Short Index5,200.79-61.40-1.175,233.285,194.70
HSCEI Short Index782.68-14.11-1.77789.75781.03
HSI 2x Short Index421.40-10.08-2.34426.73420.40
HSCEI 2x Short Index2,224.18-81.80-3.552,265.152,214.64
HSI Leveraged Index22,917.13+521.36+2.3322,968.8122,641.36
HSCEI Leveraged Index6,472.90+220.93+3.536,498.676,362.27
H-Fin Short Index399.53-7.01-1.72402.72398.74
H-Fin 2x Short Index659.79-23.58-3.45670.53657.11
H-Fin Leveraged Index15,187.21+504.77+3.4415,244.6414,957.50

Cross-Market Indexes
Hang Seng China AH Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China AH Premium Index126.83-3.03-2.33128.25126.57
HS China AH (A+H) Index2,561.01+20.88+0.822,563.382,545.12
HS China AH (A) Index2,703.26-13.50-0.502,708.952,696.16
HS China AH (H) Index2,270.50+44.09+1.982,275.032,244.60

Stock Information Provided by Infocast Limited   [ Disclaimer ]
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved