Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
Update Time 17:43 HKT
Flagship Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Index24,615.13-83.35-0.3424,697.0324,563.77
HSI - Finance Index33,285.51-166.27-0.5033,451.3033,199.95
HSI - Utilities55,555.89+153.60+0.2855,555.8955,175.04
HSI - Property34,114.06-94.97-0.2834,251.4134,000.58
HSI - Comm. & Ind.14,571.58-35.55-0.2414,606.5714,539.60
HS China 50 Index6,965.07-25.55-0.376,989.406,941.66
Hang Seng China A Industry Top Index3,804.29-14.98-0.393,813.063,776.08

Benchmark Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Composite Idx3,367.44-8.58-0.253,376.423,361.64
Hang Seng Composite LargeCap Idx2,017.33-7.59-0.382,024.732,013.77
Hang Seng Composite MidCap Idx4,607.26+10.16+0.224,615.134,591.16
Hang Seng Composite SmallCap Idx2,043.70+4.69+0.232,044.002,034.34
HSCI - Prop. & Const.3,419.53-8.40-0.253,434.613,409.61
HSCI - Financials3,514.81-20.94-0.593,533.203,510.08
HSCI - Information Tech9,316.58+3.12+0.039,354.839,270.80
HSCI - Utilities7,143.14+16.05+0.237,147.747,109.17
HSCI - Conglomerates2,617.14+4.37+0.172,617.842,605.14
HSCI - Industrial Goods1,257.47+3.17+0.251,259.661,251.66
HSCI - Consumer Goods4,382.21+2.37+0.054,385.414,365.46
HSCI - Services3,617.67+7.13+0.203,617.673,593.89
HSCI - Energy8,080.22-7.09-0.098,121.718,058.36
HSCI - Materials5,865.97+16.48+0.285,878.235,830.04
HSCI - Telecommunications1,736.50-13.22-0.761,748.031,730.58
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index31,210.40-119.13-0.3831,316.4031,134.59

Thematic Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Idx7,154.81-18.86-0.267,181.597,145.81
Hang Seng HK 352,904.59-4.52-0.162,908.722,894.11
HS China (HK-listed) 25 Idx8,554.08-33.03-0.398,600.188,543.10
Hang Seng REIT6,686.99+17.37+0.266,686.996,662.01
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index10,219.89-41.36-0.4010,280.2610,214.22
Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index3,941.47-11.62-0.293,961.493,928.87
Hang Seng China H-Financial Index16,062.28-62.81-0.3916,179.9516,047.39

Strategy Indexes
Hang Seng Short & Leveraged Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HSI Short Index6,250.26+19.19+0.316,263.206,229.63
HSCEI Short Index930.50+3.73+0.40931.01925.05
HSI 2x Short Index613.57+3.75+0.62616.10609.54
HSCEI 2x Short Index3,184.10+25.41+0.803,187.583,146.97
HSI Leveraged Index17,247.34-117.35-0.6817,362.6217,175.05
HSCEI Leveraged Index5,122.60-41.68-0.815,183.395,116.89
H-Fin Short Index484.33+1.87+0.39484.78480.81
H-Fin 2x Short Index984.68+7.59+0.78986.48970.43
H-Fin Leveraged Index11,567.21-90.94-0.7811,737.3711,545.66

Cross-Market Indexes
Hang Seng China AH Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China AH Premium Index119.51+0.56+0.47119.58118.30
HS China AH (A+H) Index2,150.05-4.14-0.192,154.562,144.23
HS China AH (A) Index2,279.26+2.51+0.112,279.262,264.16
HS China AH (H) Index1,950.94-8.41-0.431,965.211,950.01

Stock Information Provided by Infocast Limited   [ Disclaimer ]
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved