Securities Service
HK Stock Quote
Stock Lookup
E-Trading
TDX Platform (Chinese Only)
China Market
News & Data
Company News
HK Indices
Most Active Stocks
Stock Quote
Briefing Book
IPO Express
Warrant Analyzer
Expert Corner
Global Market
World Indices
SHHK Real Time Quote
US Yield
Forex
Metal & Oil
DJ Historical
Profile
Brokerage Service
Account Opening
Branch Address

 
Update Time 17:43 HKT
Flagship Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Index27,154.68+107.11+0.4027,221.3127,086.43
HSI - Finance Index36,518.36+36.27+0.1036,645.3536,403.29
HSI - Utilities56,313.41-45.88-0.0856,370.1155,891.68
HSI - Property37,290.35+333.00+0.9037,300.8336,878.01
HSI - Comm. & Ind.16,446.53+115.98+0.7116,536.1116,422.45
HS China 50 Index7,891.75+30.82+0.397,923.587,883.07
Hang Seng China A Industry Top Index4,300.81+20.85+0.494,310.014,285.90

Benchmark Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
Hang Seng Composite Idx3,710.90+15.36+0.423,717.683,703.14
Hang Seng Composite LargeCap Idx2,253.78+8.98+0.402,259.502,249.29
Hang Seng Composite MidCap Idx4,860.46+24.29+0.504,865.564,845.58
Hang Seng Composite SmallCap Idx2,043.07+8.23+0.402,044.202,038.23
HSCI - Prop. & Const.3,809.56+68.11+1.823,810.793,747.83
HSCI - Financials3,847.09+3.82+0.103,859.433,837.15
HSCI - Information Tech11,659.96+27.72+0.2411,783.7311,658.98
HSCI - Utilities7,290.14-45.41-0.627,331.307,248.76
HSCI - Conglomerates2,690.46+7.02+0.262,697.142,677.15
HSCI - Industrial Goods1,433.02+13.54+0.951,436.461,423.75
HSCI - Consumer Goods4,838.81-5.91-0.124,878.544,837.01
HSCI - Services3,670.95-9.19-0.253,695.653,662.44
HSCI - Energy7,737.43+156.11+2.067,765.767,610.80
HSCI - Materials6,597.72+21.24+0.326,634.056,536.76
HSCI - Telecommunications1,837.87+19.97+1.101,858.131,827.57
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index34,826.82+74.89+0.2234,936.0934,768.70

Thematic Indexes
 Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Idx7,944.01+57.92+0.737,965.937,918.81
Hang Seng HK 353,109.60+2.89+0.093,110.263,095.86
HS China (HK-listed) 25 Idx9,337.75+83.29+0.909,376.739,299.04
Hang Seng REIT7,163.97-56.44-0.787,220.497,143.80
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index10,751.54+57.89+0.5410,784.4810,713.03
Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index4,250.31+39.75+0.944,275.414,221.37
Hang Seng China H-Financial Index17,307.90+54.20+0.3117,379.7517,268.07

Strategy Indexes
Hang Seng Short & Leveraged Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HSI Short Index5,513.14-22.19-0.405,527.135,499.47
HSCEI Short Index847.82-4.62-0.54850.90845.19
HSI 2x Short Index475.07-3.84-0.80477.49472.70
HSCEI 2x Short Index2,624.77-28.77-1.082,643.942,608.37
HSI Leveraged Index20,889.76+163.87+0.7920,991.7720,785.27
HSCEI Leveraged Index5,631.53+60.23+1.085,665.825,591.44
H-Fin Short Index431.02-1.35-0.31432.02429.21
H-Fin 2x Short Index773.11-4.89-0.63776.72766.62
H-Fin Leveraged Index13,321.97+83.02+0.6313,432.1213,260.91

Cross-Market Indexes
Hang Seng China AH Index Series Chg%ChgHighLow
HS China AH Premium Index129.67-0.15-0.12130.02128.87
HS China AH (A+H) Index2,386.28+8.51+0.362,393.052,379.80
HS China AH (A) Index2,562.59+4.65+0.182,566.602,548.97
HS China AH (H) Index2,082.98+9.13+0.442,089.992,077.95

Stock Information Provided by Infocast Limited   [ Disclaimer ]
  Disclaimer Copyright 2017 © CITIC Securities International Company Limited All Rights Reserved